| Pos | Draw | Horse | Form | OR | Wt | Jockey | Trainer | Odds | Going | 📊 | ⚡ | 📈 | 🎯 | Avg | Pick | Btn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NR | — | Encanto Bruno (G) 6yo | 0 0 9 | 139 | 11-7 |
Sean Flanagan
11% (846) |
G P Cromwell
11% (2353) |
17.0 | 🟡 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Waterford Whispers (G) 6yo | 2 | 135 | 11-3 |
Mark Walsh
20% (612) |
H De Bromhead
16% (1838) |
3.0 | 🟢 0-6-2 | |||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, 10th halfway, went 7th 3 out, mistake on inner 2 out, soon no extra and weakened, pulled up before last | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Ardera Ru (M) 9yo | 6 1 0 2 5 4 | 115 | 10-0 |
Reserve 3
8% (25) |
E Doyle
5% (248) |
15.0 | 🟢 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Gold Dancer (G) 5yo | 0 4 0 7 | 130 | 10-12 |
Sean O'Keeffe
9% (823) |
W P Mullins
25% (2571) |
17.0 | 🟠 0-4-2 | |||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Olympic Man (G) 7yo | 2 1 0 0 | 137 | 11-5 |
Paul Townend
39% (762) |
W P Mullins
25% (2571) |
8.5 | 🟢 2-1-1 | |||||||
| 💬 Towards rear, 14th halfway, no impression from 2 out, pulled up before last | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Garrybello (G) 6yo | 0 | 121 | 10-3 |
Reserve 1
5% (92) |
T Cooper
12% (160) |
51.0 | 🟢 0-2-1 | |||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Visionarian (G) 9yo | - | 134 | 11-2 |
Conor Stone-Walsh
7% (673) |
G P Cromwell
11% (2353) |
21.0 | 🟡 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| 1 | — | Chapeau De Soleil (G) 6yo | 1 6 0 1 | 132 | 11-0 |
Brian Hayes
12% (616) |
W P Mullins
25% (2571) |
17.0 | 🟡 1-1-1 | — | ||||||
| 💬 Towards rear, 16th after 2 out, progress in centre to go 6th last, soon ridden and kept on strongly to lead close home | ||||||||||||||||
| 2 | — | Beacon Edge (G) 10yo | 6 0 9 2 | 140 | 11-8 |
Danny Gilligan
12% (920) |
G Elliott
15% (3102) |
23.0 | 🟡 0-1-3 | 0.1L | ||||||
| 💬 Soon led, headed 6th, pushed along on inner after 2 out, disputed entering straight, ridden in 2nd before last, kept on to briefly regain lead run-in, headed close home | ||||||||||||||||
| 3 | — | Moonovercloon (G) 7yo | - | 126 | 10-8 |
J Smith
9% (184) |
M J Smith
6% (248) |
51.0 | 🟢 0-1-0 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Towards rear, progress into mid division halfway, 11th after 2 out, ridden to go 7th after last, kept on run-in | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | — | Western Walk (G) 7yo | 5 0 | 132 | 11-0 |
M J M O'Sullivan
7% (289) |
Jonathan Sweeney
18% (95) |
29.0 | 🟢 0-1-2 | 0.8L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, 9th halfway, headway on outer to go 4th after 3 out, pushed along to dispute entering straight, soon led, ridden and headed over 50 yards out | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | — | The Very Man (G) 10yo | 0 0 | 134 | 11-2 |
N de Boinville
26% (430) |
Mrs J Harrington
10% (1501) |
13.0 | 🟠 0-0-3 | 0.1L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, 5th halfway, pushed along entering straight, went 3rd last, soon no extra and kept on one pace | ||||||||||||||||
| 6 | — | Stoke The Fire (G) 5yo | 1 4 3 1 | 130 | 10-12 |
Mark McDonagh
4% (159) |
W P Mullins
25% (2571) |
19.0 | 🟢 1-0-2 | 1.8L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, raced keenly, 2nd halfway, mistake 3 out, soon no extra and kept on one pace from next | ||||||||||||||||
| 7 | — | Comfort Zone (G) 5yo | 0 | 131 | 10-13 |
Simon Torrens
7% (690) |
J P O'Brien
15% (2454) |
26.0 | 🟢 0-0-1 | |||||||
| 💬 Towards rear, mid division halfway, went 10th after 2 out, soon ridden and kept on from last | ||||||||||||||||
| 7 | — | Lucky Zebo (G) 7yo | 1 | 132 | 11-0 |
Rachael Blackmore
13% (413) |
H De Bromhead
16% (1838) |
19.0 | 🟢 0-0-1 | 2.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, 8th halfway, pushed along on outer entering straight, ridden to briefly go 4th before last, soon no extra and kept on one pace run-in | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | — | Canal End (G) 6yo | 7 | 125 | 10-7 |
J S McGarvey
5% (164) |
Peter Fahey
7% (372) |
11.0 | 🟢 1-1-3 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid division, pushed along after 2 out, went 10th before last, soon ridden and kept on one pace | ||||||||||||||||
| 10 | — | Fascile Mode (G) 6yo | 6 5 8 0 | 132 | 11-0 |
J B Foley
6% (35) |
T Mullins
6% (295) |
21.0 | 🟡 0-5-2 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, 6th halfway, went 4th 3 out, 5th on inner entering straight, soon ridden and no extra from last, weakened last 100 yards | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | — | Dee Capo (G) 5yo | 0 1 | 144 | 11-12 |
Carl Millar
10% (305) |
G Elliott
15% (3102) |
34.0 | 🟢 1-2-3 | 1.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid division, progress into 5th 3 out, pushed along in 4th after next, disputed entering straight, soon ridden and no extra from last, weakened run-in | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | — | Ambitious Fellow (G) 8yo | 0 0 | 138 | 11-6 |
Darragh O'Keeffe
15% (1517) |
Peter Fahey
7% (372) |
51.0 | 🟡 0-3-1 | 6.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, mid division halfway, pushed along in 9th after 2 out, ridden before last, soon no extra and kept on one pace | ||||||||||||||||
| 13 | — | Risk Belle (M) 5yo | 5 8 5 | 134 | 11-2 |
Aidan Kelly
10% (330) |
W P Mullins
25% (2571) |
17.0 | 🟢 0-1-3 | 3.8L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, mid division halfway, no impression when mistake 2 out | ||||||||||||||||
| 14 | — | Jigoro (G) 5yo | 0 3 2 | 137 | 11-5 |
Jordan Gainford
9% (572) |
G Elliott
15% (3102) |
41.0 | 🟢 0-6-2 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, led from 6th, pushed along on inner and headed early straight, soon ridden and weakened quickly before last | ||||||||||||||||
| 15 | — | Pink In The Park (M) 7yo | 5 8 4 | 131 | 10-13 |
K Callaghan
9% (98) |
W P Mullins
25% (2571) |
41.0 | 🟡 0-1-3 | 1.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Always towards rear, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 16 | — | The Wallpark (G) 6yo | - | 132 | 11-0 |
Sam Ewing
12% (816) |
G Elliott
15% (3102) |
34.0 | 🔴 0-0-3 | 0.8L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid division, no impression from 3 out | ||||||||||||||||
| 17 | — | One Last Tango (G) 7yo | 7 0 0 | 129 | 10-11 |
Peter Smithers
8% (263) |
E Griffin
9% (186) |
67.0 | 🟡 0-1-5 | 0.3L | ||||||
| 💬 Always towards rear, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 18 | — | Cato's Revenge (G) 7yo | 0 9 0 3 | 120 | 10-2 |
Sean O'Keeffe
9% (823) |
P J Rothwell
7% (1254) |
67.0 | 🔴 0-2-2 | 3.2L | ||||||
| 💬 Always towards rear, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 19 | — | Ocastle Des Mottes (G) 5yo | 8 5 8 | 130 | 10-12 |
Danny Mullins
12% (1005) |
W P Mullins
25% (2571) |
9.0 | 🟢 0-1-2 | 7.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid division, mistake 2nd, pushed along on inner after 2 out, soon ridden and no impression | ||||||||||||||||
| 20 | — | Monbeg Park (G) 7yo | 0 5 | 135 | 11-3 |
J J Slevin
11% (838) |
S Doyle
11% (45) |
11.0 | 🔴 0-0-4 | 12.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Always towards rear, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 21 | — | Watch The Weather (G) 8yo | - | 130 | 10-12 |
Donagh Meyler
12% (825) |
R P Cody
10% (187) |
81.0 | 🟡 1-1-2 | 21.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Always towards rear, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||