| Pos | Draw | Horse | Form | OR | Wt | Jockey | Trainer | Odds | Going | 📊 | ⚡ | 📈 | 🎯 | Avg | Pick | Btn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NR | — | Buachaillbocht (G) 8yo | 3 0 0 6 3 1 | 123 | 10-4 |
Mark Walsh
20% (612) |
T M Walsh
16% (154) |
9.0 | 🟡 0-1-3 | |||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Da Capo Glory (G) 9yo | 8 0 3 3 0 0 | 132 | 10-13 |
Michael Kenneally
12% (356) |
Padraig Butler
9% (54) |
15.0 | 🟢 0-4-2 | |||||||
| 💬 Mid-division on outer, short of room and stumbled after 4 out, soon short of room again when clipped heels and stumbled, unseated rider | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | One Big Boum (G) 7yo | 5 1 1 5 0 7 | 125 | 10-6 |
Niall Moore
7% (288) |
P Fenton
9% (284) |
26.0 | 🟠 0-3-5 | |||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Onewaywest (G) 7yo | 0 2 0 1 1 2 | 129 | 10-10 |
Ben Jones
21% (1022) |
B Pauling
21% (982) |
21.0 | 🟢 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 💬 Tracked leader in 2nd, pulled hard, 3rd at halfway, ridden and weakened before 2 out, pulled up before last | ||||||||||||||||
| 1 | — | Blue Mosque (M) 6yo | 2 4 0 0 2 7 | 124 | 10-5 |
Donagh Meyler
12% (825) |
N Meade
10% (894) |
7.0 | 🟢 2-1-3 | — | ||||||
| 💬 Rear of mid-division on inner, closer in 11th and not fluent 2 out, headway entering straight, ridden and improved into 2nd at last, led narrowly inside final furlong, stayed on well | ||||||||||||||||
| 2 | — | The Big Clubman (G) 6yo | 2 5 2 1 | 132 | 10-13 |
Sean O'Keeffe
9% (823) |
P Nolan
10% (607) |
17.0 | 🟢 1-3-0 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, 4th 2 out, pushed along and headway to dispute lead before last, ridden and led last, narrowly headed inside final furlong, kept on same pace close home | ||||||||||||||||
| 3 | — | Duke Silver (G) 6yo | 0 6 7 0 1 0 | 130 | 10-11 |
Hugh Horgan
5% (133) |
J P O'Brien
15% (2454) |
15.0 | 🟢 2-3-8 | 1.2L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, 3rd 2 out, headway to lead and pushed along entering straight, ridden and joined before last, headed and dropped to 3rd at last, kept on same pace | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | — | Fad Eadrainn (G) 8yo | 5 3 0 0 1 4 | 123 | 10-4 |
Simon Torrens
7% (690) |
P T Foley
9% (309) |
26.0 | 🟢 2-0-4 | 1.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, pushed along in 9th 2 out, soon ridden, went 5th at last, kept on same pace | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | — | Seaniecon (G) 5yo | 5 2 1 2 0 0 | 124 | 10-5 |
Jonjo O'Neill Jr.
17% (732) |
J & A O'Neill
15% (1175) |
8.5 | 🟢 0-1-3 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, ridden in 8th 2 out, kept on one pace run-in | ||||||||||||||||
| 6 | — | Karl Des Tourelles (G) 6yo | 6 4 6 4 6 0 | 137 | 11-4 |
Brian Hayes
12% (616) |
P Fenton
9% (284) |
7.5 | 🟢 0-0-6 | 3.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, ridden in 10th 2 out, went 6th at last, kept on same pace | ||||||||||||||||
| 7 | — | Billy Lee Swagger (G) 7yo | 0 0 0 0 1 6 | 117 | 10-0 |
Shane O'Callaghan
8% (311) |
P J Rothwell
7% (1254) |
21.0 | 🟢 0-1-5 | 2.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Towards rear, headway into 12th 2 out, pushed along in 5th entering straight, ridden in 4th at last, no impression | ||||||||||||||||
| 8 | — | Sign From Above (G) 8yo | 0 0 1 4 3 5 | 122 | 10-3 |
Sam Ewing
12% (816) |
Peter Fahey
7% (372) |
67.0 | 🟢 0-1-6 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 In rear, slightly hampered after 4 out, headway into 13th 2 out, soon ridden and no impression | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | — | Hewick (G) 11yo | 0 7 5 4 1 8 | 147 | 12-0 |
Paddy Hanlon
6% (465) |
J J Hanlon
4% (720) |
26.0 | 🟢 1-4-6 | 0.1L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders on inner, ridden along 4 out, dropped to 14th 2 out, ran on again run-in | ||||||||||||||||
| 10 | — | Grann's Boy (G) 6yo | 6 2 0 0 0 2 | 130 | 10-11 |
Darragh O'Keeffe
15% (1517) |
H Rogers
9% (182) |
23.0 | 🟢 4-5-5 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid-division on inner, dropped to 17th and pushed along 2 out, soon no impression, kept on one pace | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | — | Minella Sixo (G) 7yo | 0 2 6 0 7 0 | 132 | 10-13 |
Jack Kennedy
20% (938) |
G Elliott
15% (3102) |
17.0 | 🟠 0-2-4 | 2.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, ridden and dropped to 16th 2 out, no impression | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | — | Margaret's Legacy (G) 9yo | 0 6 4 2 1 1 | 124 | 10-5 |
Harry Bannister
12% (536) |
W Greatrex
15% (707) |
34.0 | 🟢 1-0-3 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Rear of mid-division, no impression from 2 out, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 13 | — | Bridie's Beau (G) 7yo | 0 0 2 1 8 6 | 117 | 10-0 |
Patrick M O'Brien
9% (384) |
G P Cromwell
11% (2353) |
67.0 | 🟠 0-1-7 | 0.3L | ||||||
| 💬 Rear of mid-division, 19th 2 out, soon ridden and no impression | ||||||||||||||||
| 14 | — | The Lovely Man (G) 7yo | 0 1 6 1 0 1 | 122 | 10-3 |
Conor Stone-Walsh
7% (673) |
G P Cromwell
11% (2353) |
10.0 | 🟠 0-2-4 | 1.2L | ||||||
| 💬 In rear, no impression from 2 out, modest late progress | ||||||||||||||||
| 15 | — | Daydream Nation (G) 6yo | 3 1 5 3 0 1 | 128 | 10-9 |
Ben Harvey
10% (166) |
William Harvey
8% (90) |
12.0 | 🟡 1-1-3 | 1.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, 2nd at halfway, disputed lead 2 out, ridden and headed entering straight, weakened | ||||||||||||||||
| 16 | — | Ballykinlar (G) 7yo | 7 0 2 3 4 1 | 126 | 10-7 |
Shane Fenelon
7% (305) |
M Bowen
17% (392) |
17.0 | 🟢 1-1-6 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid-division on outer, edged right after 4 out, ridden and closer in 6th 2 out, weakened | ||||||||||||||||
| 17 | — | Chance Another One (G) 7yo | 4 0 0 4 0 1 | 115 | 10-0 |
Daniel King
9% (902) |
E Mullins
12% (520) |
13.0 | 🟡 0-1-5 | 2.8L | ||||||
| 💬 Towards rear, no impression from 2 out, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 18 | — | Ballystone (G) 8yo | 1 0 4 4 8 0 | 127 | 10-8 |
Alex Harvey
10% (495) |
J C McConnell
7% (1257) |
51.0 | 🟡 1-0-4 | 13.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, ridden in 7th 2 out, weakened | ||||||||||||||||
| 19 | — | Ballybow (G) 7yo | 4 9 4 5 0 5 | 127 | 10-8 |
Danny Gilligan
12% (920) |
G Elliott
15% (3102) |
41.0 | 🟡 1-3-4 | 17.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Led, not fluent at 1st and again at 5th, ridden and headed 2 out, weakened | ||||||||||||||||
| 20 | — | Icare Desbois (G) 8yo | 3 0 7 8 3 5 | 122 | 10-3 |
Cian Quirke
9% (572) |
D H Kelly
11% (321) |
126.0 | 🔴 0-2-6 | 19.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, mistake 7th, ridden 2 out, weakened | ||||||||||||||||
| 21 | — | Fillyoureye (G) 6yo | 0 1 3 2 0 2 | 125 | 10-6 |
Danny Mullins
12% (1005) |
W P Mullins
25% (2571) |
10.0 | 🔴 0-1-2 | 5.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Rear of mid-division, not fluent 4 out, ridden and no impression from 2 out, weakened | ||||||||||||||||
| 22 | — | Champagne Chic (G) 6yo | 0 1 1 2 6 4 | 130 | 10-11 |
Lorcan Williams
15% (354) |
J Scott
17% (351) |
15.0 | 🟡 1-1-2 | 30.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, weakened 4 out, tailed off | ||||||||||||||||