| Pos | Draw | Horse | Form | OR | Wt | Jockey | Trainer | Odds | Going | 📊 | ⚡ | 📈 | 🎯 | Avg | Pick | Btn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NR | 17 | Calais (F) 4yo | 3 | 9-8 |
Gary Carroll
9% (1089) |
G P Cromwell
11% (2353) |
5.5 | 🟡 0-1-0 | ||||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 18 | Switch From Diesel (M) 6yo | 2 1 1 2 3 4 | 9-8 |
Donagh O'Connor
6% (393) |
R O'Sullivan
10% (824) |
5.5 | 🟢 1-2-1 | — | |||||||
| 💬 Dwelt and towards rear, progress on outer 3f out, ridden to close 2f out, 8th 1 1/2f out, stayed on into 4th 1f out, kept on well inside final furlong to lead at line | ||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 24 | Factual Fact (G) 6yo | 2 0 3 1 | 9-13 |
Ronan Whelan
10% (952) |
H De Bromhead
16% (1838) |
4.3 | 🟢 0-2-0 | 0.1L | |||||||
| 💬 Mid-division early, tracked leaders after 2f, led after 4f, travelled well in front over 2f out, pushed along 1 1/2f out, ridden closing stages, all out close home, headed on line | ||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 9 | Forthill (F) 3yo | 2 5 | 9-3 |
Billy Lee
16% (1288) |
P Twomey
23% (356) |
4.2 | 🟢 0-1-0 | 1.8L | |||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, 2nd halfway, ridden 3f out, kept on, no extra in 3rd close home | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 12 | Lily Parr (F) 3yo | 5 0 8 9 0 0 | 65 | 9-3 |
Nicola Burns
6% (346) |
S Lavery
6% (295) |
17.0 | 🟡 0-1-2 | 1.2L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, ridden and progress 3f out, 6th 2f out, no impression in 5th 1f out, kept on same pace inside final furlong | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 4 | Maeve Brennan (F) 3yo | 3 0 6 | 9-3 |
Declan McDonogh
7% (950) |
J S Bolger
5% (451) |
12.0 | 🟢 0-2-2 | 0.2L | |||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, 4th halfway, ridden in close 3rd 2 1/2f out, kept on, no extra closing stages | ||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 2 | Cut The Rope (G) 6yo | 5 0 0 6 7 5 | 9-13 |
Chris Hayes
10% (1321) |
E & P Harty
10% (287) |
21.0 | 🟢 0-1-4 | 2.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, 5th halfway, ridden in 4th 3f out, no impression 2f out, kept on one pace | ||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 13 | Ben Hur (G) 3yo | 7 0 4 | 9-8 |
Ben Coen
10% (1347) |
N Meade
10% (894) |
26.0 | 🟢 0-1-1 | 0.5L | |||||||
| 💬 Held up in mid-division, ridden and progress 3f out, no impression in 6th 1 1/2f out, kept on one pace | ||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 14 | Velardo (G) 3yo | 5 | 9-8 |
N G McCullagh
4% (270) |
C Weld
5% (86) |
7.5 | 🟢 0-0-1 | 4.5L | |||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, ridden and no impression over 2f out, kept on one pace from over 1f out | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 23 | Rocket Robyn (F) 3yo | 2 9 6 | 76 | 9-3 |
Wayne Hassett
9% (593) |
M Hassett
8% (224) |
13.0 | 🟢 0-1-2 | 0.1L | ||||||
| 💬 Rear of mid-division, ridden 3f out, some progress on far side 2f out, kept on one pace from over 1f out | ||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 19 | Eagle's Quest (G) 5yo | 3 3 6 4 4 | 9-13 |
Seamie Heffernan
6% (982) |
Ms M Mullins
10% (160) |
41.0 | 🟢 1-1-3 | 0.1L | |||||||
| 💬 Held up in mid-division, progress 3f out, ridden in 5th 2f out, no extra over 1f out | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 8 | Soaring Sun (G) 4yo | 5 9 | 9-13 |
Leigh Roche
6% (602) |
P J Flynn
10% (247) |
81.0 | 🟡 0-0-1 | 4.5L | |||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, ridden 3f out, some progress on far side 2f out, no extra 1 1/2f out | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 21 | Jack's Sister (M) 4yo | 4 | 9-8 |
Robbie Colgan
4% (635) |
J Feane
9% (181) |
26.0 | 🟡 0-0-2 | 1.2L | |||||||
| 💬 Soon tracked leaders, 6th halfway, ridden and no extra 3f out | ||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 5 | Sioux Eagle (G) 6yo | 0 2 4 4 0 0 | 71 | 9-13 |
J M Sheridan
10% (820) |
P T Foley
9% (309) |
34.0 | 🟢 0-0-2 | 1.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Settled behind leaders, 8th halfway, ridden 3f out, no extra 2f out | ||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 22 | Dior Noir (F) 3yo | 8 9 | 9-3 |
Jamie Powell
4% (531) |
L Fowler
6% (87) |
51.0 | 🟠 0-0-1 | 0.2L | |||||||
| 💬 Rear of mid-division, ridden 3f out, no impression over 2f out | ||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 3 | Mick Del (G) 3yo | 0 | 9-8 |
Nathan Crosse
3% (677) |
W McCreery
9% (619) |
81.0 | 🔴 0-0-1 | 4.8L | |||||||
| 💬 Rear of mid-division, ridden and no impression 3f out | ||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 6 | Shamrock Flame (G) 3yo | 2 | 9-8 |
Sean Davis
2% (89) |
Sean Davis
3% (97) |
13.0 | 🟢 0-1-1 | 2.2L | |||||||
| 💬 Led, ran freely, headed after 4f, ridden and no extra 3f out | ||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 1 | Mcloughlin (G) 3yo | 2 3 8 8 | 80 | 9-8 |
Robert Whearty
7% (694) |
G P Cromwell
11% (2353) |
19.0 | 🟠 0-0-5 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, 7th halfway, ridden and no extra 3f out | ||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 7 | Not So Profitable (F) 3yo | 0 7 0 | 9-3 |
Killian Leonard
4% (184) |
M Hassett
8% (224) |
201.0 | 🟠 0-0-3 | 6.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Towards rear for most, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 15 | Knockmark Angel (M) 7yo | 0 9 | 9-8 |
James Ryan
6% (851) |
N Slevin
5% (87) |
201.0 | 🔴 0-0-1 | 8.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Dwelt, always towards rear | ||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 11 | A Man's Horse (G) 4yo | 0 0 | 9-13 |
Wesley Joyce
6% (794) |
Cian Hughes
5% (92) |
101.0 | 🔴 0-0-1 | 16.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Settled behind leaders early, mid-division halfway, ridden and no extra 4f out | ||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 10 | Bobby Kirova (G) 3yo | 3 6 | 9-8 |
Luke McAteer
5% (752) |
P J F Murphy
3% (183) |
51.0 | 🔴 0-0-1 | 0.8L | |||||||
| 💬 Settled behind leaders, 9th halfway, ridden and no extra over 3f out | ||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 20 | Silverhillsox (G) 4yo | - | 9-13 |
Shane O'Callaghan
8% (311) |
K P Egan | 126.0 | 🔴 0-0-1 | 9.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Dwelt, always towards rear | ||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 16 | Celtic Priestess (F) 3yo | - | 9-3 |
Adam Caffrey
7% (689) |
N Slevin
5% (87) |
101.0 | 🔴 0-0-1 | 23.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Dwelt and towards rear, ridden and weakened 4f out | ||||||||||||||||