| Pos | Draw | Horse | Form | OR | Wt | Jockey | Trainer | Odds | Going | 📊 | ⚡ | 📈 | 🎯 | Avg | Pick | Btn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NR | — | Maxxum (G) 8yo | 1 6 4 4 8 0 | 153 | 12-0 |
James Smith
10% (184) |
G Elliott
15% (3102) |
29.0 | 🟡 1-2-4 | |||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, headway tracking leaders 4 out, pushed along and struggling before next, soon lost place, tailed off 3 out, pulled up before last | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Bunting (G) 5yo | 2 0 3 9 7 4 | 139 | 11-0 |
Paul Townend
39% (762) |
W P Mullins
25% (2571) |
13.0 | 🟢 0-1-7 | |||||||
| 💬 Close 3rd, went 2nd 4th, led next, pushed along out wide and hit 3 out, headed and and lost 2nd before next, chased leaders, weakened quickly turning in, tailed off and pulled up before last | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Anna Bunina (M) 9yo | 0 8 0 2 7 5 | 136 | 10-11 |
H Cobden
27% (1163) |
J C McConnell
7% (1257) |
67.0 | 🟠 0-2-3 | |||||||
| 💬 Always towards rear, tailed off and pulled up before 2 out | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Captain Morgs (G) 9yo | 0 0 4 1 0 | 133 | 10-8 |
Sam Twiston-Davies
17% (1368) |
N J Henderson
24% (841) |
101.0 | 🟡 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 💬 Hit 1st, mid-division out wide, headway tracking leaders before 3 out, weakened quickly before next, tailed off and pulled up after next | ||||||||||||||||
| 1 | — | Jimmy Du Seuil (G) 6yo | 5 4 2 1 | 146 | 11-7 |
Danny Mullins
12% (1005) |
W P Mullins
25% (2571) |
17.0 | 🟢 1-2-2 | — | ||||||
| 💬 Held up in mid-division, headway chasing leaders before 3 out, went 2nd before the last, ridden to lead run-in, stayed on strongly, won going away | ||||||||||||||||
| 2 | — | Impose Toi (G) 7yo | 0 1 3 | 141 | 11-2 |
N de Boinville
26% (430) |
N J Henderson
24% (841) |
7.5 | 🟢 3-4-1 | 3.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Held up in mid-division, headway tracking leaders before 5th, led turning in, ridden and headed run-in, stayed on same pace, well held | ||||||||||||||||
| 3 | — | Ballyadam (G) 10yo | 1 0 7 2 | 151 | 11-12 |
Rachael Blackmore
13% (413) |
H De Bromhead
16% (1838) |
17.0 | 🟢 0-2-2 | 1.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Held up towards rear, good headway tracking leaders before 2 out, went 3rd and stayed on run-in, not quite pace to challenge | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | — | Beat The Bat (G) 7yo | 5 7 0 2 | 133 | 10-8 |
Bryan Carver
16% (519) |
H Fry
20% (272) |
6.5 | 🟢 0-0-3 | 1.2L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders inside, led 2 out, pushed along and headed turning in, lost 2nd approaching last, chased leaders, weakened run-in | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | — | Colonel Mustard (G) 10yo | 2 0 3 2 3 5 | 146 | 11-7 |
Tiernan Power Roche
11% (523) |
L Fowler
6% (87) |
26.0 | 🟢 1-1-6 | 0.2L | ||||||
| 💬 Towards rear, reached mid-division 4 out, pushed along on inside chasing leaders after 2 out, ridden and weakened run-in | ||||||||||||||||
| 6 | — | Beckett Rock (G) 6yo | 2 0 1 0 4 | 140 | 11-1 |
Darragh O'Keeffe
15% (1517) |
H De Bromhead
16% (1838) |
29.0 | 🟢 0-1-5 | 1.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Off the pace towards rear, headway chasing leaders 2 out, pushed along and plugged on before the last, never going pace to get involved | ||||||||||||||||
| 7 | — | Beacon Edge (G) 11yo | 4 2 0 7 3 0 | 145 | 11-6 |
Danny Gilligan
12% (920) |
G Elliott
15% (3102) |
81.0 | 🟡 0-3-5 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, headway chasing leaders before 2 out, ridden and weakened before the last | ||||||||||||||||
| 8 | — | Be Aware (G) 6yo | 3 2 2 2 2 1 | 137 | 10-12 |
Harry Skelton
26% (1423) |
D Skelton
22% (2288) |
4.0 | 🟢 2-3-3 | 1.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Held up towards rear, good headway tracking leaders going well before 3 out, ridden turning in, weakened before the last | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | — | Staffordshire Knot (G) 7yo | 0 0 5 6 2 0 | 143 | 11-4 |
Sam Ewing
12% (816) |
G Elliott
15% (3102) |
41.0 | 🟢 0-3-3 | 0.8L | ||||||
| 💬 Started slowly, mistake 1st, never going well in rear, mistake and reminders 5th, plugged on but never any chance | ||||||||||||||||
| 10 | — | Sandor Clegane (G) 8yo | 4 4 2 0 4 4 | 147 | 11-8 |
Sean O'Keeffe
9% (823) |
P Nolan
10% (607) |
21.0 | 🟢 0-2-6 | 1.2L | ||||||
| 💬 Off the pace towards rear, pushed along and some headway turning in, ridden and weakened before the last | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | — | Eagle Fang (G) 5yo | 7 3 2 1 0 1 | 147 | 11-8 |
Oakley Brown
43% (14) |
W Durkan
15% (177) |
34.0 | 🟢 1-2-4 | 3.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid-division out wide, headway chasing leaders before 3 out, weakened turning in | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | — | Might I (G) 9yo | 4 6 1 6 6 0 | 137 | 10-12 |
S Bowen
24% (1920) |
H Fry
20% (272) |
29.0 | 🟢 1-0-3 | 1.2L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leader until 4th, chased leaders on inside, pushed along and when mistake 2 out, weakened soon after | ||||||||||||||||
| 13 | — | Al Gasparo (G) 6yo | 1 0 1 3 0 5 | 144 | 11-5 |
Keith Donoghue
13% (985) |
G P Cromwell
11% (2353) |
26.0 | 🟢 3-1-1 | 3.2L | ||||||
| 💬 Led until headed 5th, chased leader, led again before 2 out, headed 2 out, ridden soon after, weakened quickly turning in | ||||||||||||||||
| 14 | — | Ike Sport (G) 7yo | 4 0 5 0 4 3 | 131 | 10-6 |
C O'Farrell
12% (688) |
N P Mulholland
15% (1074) |
34.0 | 🟢 0-3-5 | 1.8L | ||||||
| 💬 Soon tracking leaders on inside and raced keenly, weakened 2 out | ||||||||||||||||
| 15 | — | King Alexander (G) 7yo | 9 1 0 8 7 | 137 | 10-12 |
Brian Hayes
12% (616) |
W P Mullins
25% (2571) |
67.0 | 🟡 0-1-3 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid-division on inside, pushed along when mistake 3 out, not fluent and weakened next | ||||||||||||||||
| 16 | — | Minella Missile (G) 7yo | 0 0 9 | 133 | 10-8 |
Adam Wedge
13% (471) |
Evan Williams
11% (921) |
41.0 | 🟡 0-0-4 | 2.2L | ||||||
| 💬 Always behind | ||||||||||||||||
| 17 | — | Samui (G) 6yo | 7 1 0 3 3 2 | 136 | 10-11 |
Jordan Gainford
9% (572) |
G Elliott
15% (3102) |
29.0 | 🟡 0-1-4 | 1.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Mistake 5th, off the pace and always towards rear | ||||||||||||||||
| 18 | — | Sa Fureur (G) 8yo | 0 1 2 4 2 0 | 145 | 11-6 |
Jack Kennedy
20% (938) |
G Elliott
15% (3102) |
26.0 | 🟡 0-2-4 | 2.2L | ||||||
| 💬 Held up and always towards rear | ||||||||||||||||
| 19 | — | Jipcot (G) 6yo | 4 3 0 1 7 0 | 131 | 10-6 |
Kielan Woods
15% (696) |
J & A O'Neill
15% (1175) |
15.0 | 🟢 2-3-5 | 2.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Always behind, mistake and rider lost iron briefly 3 out, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 20 | — | Lossiemouth (G) 10yo | 1 6 4 0 0 0 | 133 | 10-8 |
Stan Sheppard
17% (513) |
P Gundry
8% (92) |
67.0 | 🟢 7-0-2 | 15.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Never closer than mid-division, no chance when mistake 3 out, tailed off | ||||||||||||||||
| 21 | — | Comfort Zone (G) 6yo | 3 1 7 0 3 6 | 137 | 10-12 |
Mark Walsh
20% (612) |
J P O'Brien
15% (2454) |
6.5 | 🟢 2-3-7 | 9.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Not fluent 1st, never closer than mid-division | ||||||||||||||||
| 22 | — | Vischio (M) 8yo | 7 1 1 4 2 0 | 133 | 10-8 |
Donagh Meyler
12% (825) |
E Mullins
12% (520) |
34.0 | 🟡 0-3-4 | 18.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Slowly away held up in rear, some headway when bad mistake 2 out, no chance after, | ||||||||||||||||