| Pos | Draw | Horse | Form | OR | Wt | Jockey | Trainer | Odds | Going | 📊 | ⚡ | 📈 | 🎯 | Avg | Pick | Btn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NR | — | Millbrook Queen (M) 5yo | 0 | 11-5 |
Conor Owens
7% (70) |
A J Martin
6% (389) |
101.0 | 🟡 0-1-0 | ||||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Fisherman's Friend (G) 5yo | - | 11-12 |
Conor Stone-Walsh
7% (673) |
Ian Donoghue
11% (423) |
67.0 | 🟡 0-1-0 | ||||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Tag Master (G) 6yo | - | 11-12 |
Reserve 3
8% (25) |
T Gibney
5% (346) |
34.0 | 🟡 0-1-0 | ||||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Bective Thunder (G) 5yo | - | 11-12 |
Reserve 1
5% (92) |
G Elliott
15% (3102) |
12.0 | 🟡 0-1-0 | ||||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| 1 | — | Jasmin De Vaux (G) 5yo | 8 1 1 | 11-12 |
Paul Townend
39% (762) |
W P Mullins
25% (2571) |
1.3 | 🟢 3-0-2 | — | |||||||
| 💬 Led, headed and mistake 3rd, 3rd and not fluent next, headway into 2nd and jumped right 2 out, ridden to lead when slight mistake at last, went clear inside final furlong, stayed on strongly close home | ||||||||||||||||
| 2 | — | The Enabler (G) 5yo | 0 2 5 | 11-12 |
Sam Ewing
12% (816) |
G Elliott
15% (3102) |
5.5 | 🟢 1-2-4 | 4.2L | |||||||
| 💬 Always prominent, led after 3 out, ridden after 2 out, headed at last, kept on same pace in 2nd inside final furlong, not trouble winner | ||||||||||||||||
| 3 | — | Workahead (G) 6yo | 0 0 | 11-12 |
Mike O'Connor
7% (380) |
H De Bromhead
16% (1838) |
9.0 | 🟢 0-2-0 | 5.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, ridden in 3rd 2 out, 3rd and no impression on leaders at last, kept on one pace | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | — | Joueur Masque (G) 5yo | - | 11-12 |
Simon Torrens
7% (690) |
W P Mullins
25% (2571) |
15.0 | 🟢 0-0-1 | 9.5L | |||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, pushed along in 5th 2 out, soon ridden, moderate 4th at last, kept on one pace | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | — | Come Walk With Me (G) 5yo | - | 11-12 |
E Walsh
6% (250) |
E Cawley
5% (160) |
151.0 | 🟢 1-2-1 | 5.5L | |||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, pushed along in 9th 2 out, soon, ridden 6th at last, no impression on leaders | ||||||||||||||||
| 6 | — | Mr Rango (G) 6yo | 0 4 1 0 3 | 11-12 |
Phillip Enright
8% (1100) |
John M Harney
3% (33) |
34.0 | 🟠 0-0-6 | 5.5L | |||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, ridden and closer in 6th 2 out, moderate 5th at last, no impression on leaders | ||||||||||||||||
| 7 | — | His Nibs (G) 5yo | 0 0 3 3 0 3 | 11-12 |
Kieren Buckley
7% (444) |
G P Cromwell
11% (2353) |
29.0 | 🟢 0-2-1 | 2.5L | |||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders on outer, ridden in 8th 2 out, no impression | ||||||||||||||||
| 8 | — | Attaboyarchie (G) 7yo | 0 | 112 | 11-12 | Miss E J Sweeney |
K Thornton
10% (171) |
81.0 | 🟡 0-5-5 | 0.2L | ||||||
| 💬 Prominent, led from 3rd, headed after 3 out, ridden and dropped to 4th when mistake 2 out, soon hung left, no impression | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | — | Scarlet Purse (M) 5yo | 0 0 8 9 0 | 11-5 |
Alex Harvey
10% (495) |
J C McConnell
7% (1257) |
151.0 | 🟢 0-0-3 | 6.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, no impression on leaders from 3 out, kept on one pace | ||||||||||||||||
| 10 | — | Meetmeinstlouis (M) 5yo | - | 11-5 |
Gavin Brouder
7% (389) |
M F Morris
6% (171) |
34.0 | 🟢 0-0-2 | 1.2L | |||||||
| 💬 Tracked leaders, ridden and dropped to 7th 2 out, no impression | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | — | Presenting Max (G) 5yo | 0 0 3 4 0 0 | 11-12 |
Daniel King
9% (902) |
A J Martin
6% (389) |
81.0 | 🟠 0-1-2 | 3.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Rear of mid-division, no impression from 3 out, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | — | Timmy Tuesday (G) 6yo | - | 11-12 |
Danny Gilligan
12% (920) |
G Elliott
15% (3102) |
41.0 | 🟢 1-1-1 | 1.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, no impression from 3 out, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 13 | — | Theophilos (G) 5yo | 0 6 7 2 | 58 | 11-12 |
Jack Kearney
6% (431) |
G Keane
7% (235) |
151.0 | 🟡 0-0-3 | 3.8L | ||||||
| 💬 Rear of mid-division, no impression from 3 out, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 14 | — | Hills Of Glory (G) 7yo | 7 0 6 0 | 11-12 |
Kevin Sexton
9% (345) |
G P Cromwell
11% (2353) |
126.0 | 🟢 0-0-2 | 0.3L | |||||||
| 💬 Towards rear, no impression from 3 out, modest late progress | ||||||||||||||||
| 15 | — | Trade Master (G) 5yo | 0 0 6 6 | 11-12 |
R Deegan
6% (386) |
E Cawley
5% (160) |
126.0 | 🟢 0-0-2 | 1.2L | |||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, 15th 2 out, no impression, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 16 | — | Ivasecret (G) 6yo | 5 6 0 4 1 6 | 11-12 |
Carl Millar
10% (305) |
C Collins
8% (619) |
201.0 | 🟠 0-0-4 | 3.5L | |||||||
| 💬 Always towards rear, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 17 | — | Pen To Paper (G) 5yo | 2 0 | 11-12 |
Brian Hayes
12% (616) |
H De Bromhead
16% (1838) |
21.0 | 🟡 0-0-2 | 2.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, no impression from 3 out, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 18 | — | Next Stop Paris (G) 5yo | - | 11-12 |
Keith Donoghue
13% (985) |
G P Cromwell
11% (2353) |
41.0 | 🔴 0-0-1 | 10.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Always towards rear, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 19 | — | Areana (M) 5yo | 0 7 | 11-5 |
B W Harvey
4% (237) |
Conor Maxwell
9% (161) |
201.0 | 🔴 0-0-1 | 1.5L | |||||||
| 💬 Always towards rear, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 20 | — | Lehaunstown (G) 6yo | 6 | 11-12 |
Sean Flanagan
11% (846) |
B Connell
15% (216) |
81.0 | 🟢 0-1-1 | 4.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Always behind, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 21 | — | The Noelie (G) 5yo | - | 11-12 |
Philip Donovan
8% (380) |
Paul Mulligan
1% (78) |
151.0 | 🔴 0-0-1 | 11.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Always behind, mistake 1st, never a factor | ||||||||||||||||
| 22 | — | Mileview (G) 6yo | 6 | 11-12 |
Shane Fitzgerald
8% (337) |
C A McBratney
6% (69) |
201.0 | 🔴 0-0-1 | 16.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, no impression from 3 out, weakened | ||||||||||||||||
| 23 | — | Turf Range (G) 8yo | 0 0 8 8 0 | 11-12 |
Jake Coen
6% (211) |
D Broad
5% (39) |
201.0 | 🔴 0-0-1 | 3.2L | |||||||
| 💬 Rear of mid-division, no impression from 3 out, weakened | ||||||||||||||||
| 24 | — | Parish Rivals (G) 5yo | 0 6 | 11-12 |
Patrick M O'Brien
9% (384) |
G P Cromwell
11% (2353) |
151.0 | 🔴 0-0-1 | 7.5L | |||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, no impression from 3 out, weakened | ||||||||||||||||
| 25 | — | Drumlee Lake (G) 9yo | 4 7 0 | 11-12 |
Mr N McParlan
8% (60) |
S McParlan
9% (34) |
201.0 | 🔴 0-0-2 | 54.0L | |||||||
| 💬 Always behind, never a factor, tailed off | ||||||||||||||||