| Pos | Draw | Horse | Form | OR | Wt | Jockey | Trainer | Odds | Going | 📊 | ⚡ | 📈 | 🎯 | Avg | Pick | Btn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NR | — | Johnny Cakes (G) 5yo | 0 4 0 0 4 0 | 80 | 10-13 |
P J Rothwell
7% (1254) |
15.0 | 🟢 0-5-2 | ||||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Derby De Thaix (G) 11yo | 2 9 0 2 8 6 | 80 | 10-13 |
Miss H Heffernan
6% (18) |
J Fahey
7% (165) |
19.0 | 🟡 0-1-3 | |||||||
| 💬 In touch, dropped to 17th after 8th, weakened 3 out, pulled up before last | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Land Jet (G) 8yo | 0 9 0 2 5 8 | 80 | 10-13 |
Mike O'Connor
7% (380) |
P Maher
1% (99) |
51.0 | 🔴 0-3-2 | |||||||
| 💬 In touch, dropped to 13th after 8th, weakened 3 out, pulled up before 2 out | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Fill The Tank (G) 10yo | 0 7 6 0 0 0 | 92 | 11-11 |
Reserve 3
8% (25) |
Aengus King
8% (95) |
34.0 | 🟢 0-2-2 | |||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Oskar High (G) 12yo | 7 0 1 0 | 84 | 11-3 |
Shane O'Callaghan
8% (311) |
N Lee
4% (182) |
12.0 | 🟡 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 💬 Led, headed and weakened quickly before 2 out, pulled up before last | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Yorkshire Escape (M) 5yo | 4 5 | 91 | 11-10 |
Reserve 2
3% (38) |
D Queally
16% (425) |
12.0 | 🟢 0-1-1 | |||||||
| 💬 NonRunner | ||||||||||||||||
| NR | — | Kerrytown Rock (G) 7yo | 0 0 0 0 0 | 80 | 10-13 |
Donagh Meyler
12% (825) |
Shane Gallagher | 81.0 | 🟡 0-1-2 | |||||||
| 💬 In touch, good headway to track leader at 5th, 2nd after 8th, lost place and weakened before 3 out, pulled up before 2 out | ||||||||||||||||
| 1 | — | Meehall (G) 8yo | 3 1 7 2 | 95 | 12-0 |
Calum Hogan
9% (263) |
E McNamara
13% (434) |
5.5 | 🟢 1-2-1 | — | ||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, 10th after 8th, good headway before 2 out where led, asserted last, stayed on well | ||||||||||||||||
| 2 | — | Walk In Time (M) 7yo | 0 0 0 6 0 | 91 | 11-10 |
Cian Quirke
9% (572) |
D H Kelly
11% (321) |
23.0 | 🟡 0-2-4 | 3.8L | ||||||
| 💬 Close up, 6th after 8th, progress before 2 out, stayed on in 4th before last, kept on to 2nd closing stages, not trouble winner | ||||||||||||||||
| 3 | — | Barryroe Madam (M) 5yo | 0 0 8 0 6 | 88 | 11-7 |
M J M O'Sullivan
7% (289) |
B McMahon
5% (190) |
19.0 | 🟡 0-2-5 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Rear, 19th after 8th, headway after 3 out, stayed on to 5th last, kept on run-in to 3rd close home, never nearer | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | — | Stowaway Lass (M) 10yo | 0 0 6 6 | 81 | 11-0 |
Phillip Enright
8% (1100) |
S Curling
9% (254) |
13.0 | 🟢 0-0-3 | 0.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leader, 3rd after 8th, improved to 2nd before 3 out, led before 2 out where pressed, headed 2 out, no impression on leader last, dropped to 3rd closing stages, lost 3rd close home | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | — | Hill Rocket (M) 6yo | 0 0 2 3 4 0 | 95 | 12-0 |
Jack Kearney
6% (431) |
C Collins
8% (619) |
13.0 | 🟢 0-0-2 | 4.5L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, progress to 5th after 8th, took closer order after 4 out, closed before 2 out, no impression in 3rd last, weakened closing stages | ||||||||||||||||
| 6 | — | Mahler Appeal (G) 8yo | 2 1 0 3 0 5 | 88 | 11-7 |
Sean Flanagan
11% (846) |
G J Power
3% (30) |
7.5 | 🟢 1-3-2 | 10.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Close up, 4th after 8th, lost place and under pressure before 2 out, no extra before last | ||||||||||||||||
| 7 | — | Beggars Rock (G) 5yo | 5 2 0 0 0 6 | 95 | 12-0 |
Shane Fitzgerald
8% (337) |
D Queally
16% (425) |
8.0 | 🟢 1-6-4 | 0.3L | ||||||
| 💬 Rear, 18th after 8th, progress before 2 out, one paced before last where not fluent | ||||||||||||||||
| 8 | — | County Champs (G) 5yo | 9 8 7 0 0 | 84 | 11-3 |
Philip Byrnes
11% (492) |
B McMahon
5% (190) |
26.0 | 🟠 0-0-2 | 0.8L | ||||||
| 💬 Towards rear, 14th after 8th, effort and progress before 2 out, one paced before last | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | — | Coffeys Forge (G) 8yo | 7 0 6 7 5 0 | 95 | 12-0 |
Niall Moore
7% (288) |
P Ryan | 26.0 | 🟡 0-3-3 | 0.8L | ||||||
| 💬 Towards rear, 20th after 8th, mistake at 10th, progress 2 out, kept on before last | ||||||||||||||||
| 10 | — | Ivane (G) 6yo | 5 7 6 0 2 4 | 85 | 11-4 |
E Walsh
6% (250) |
Ciaran Murphy
7% (589) |
12.0 | 🟢 0-1-7 | 0.3L | ||||||
| 💬 Towards rear, progress at 7th, 8th after 8th, under pressure in 6th after 2 out, no impression last where not fluent, weakened run-in | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | — | Delias Pet (M) 9yo | 0 4 0 0 0 | 83 | 11-2 |
Mr D Doyle
7% (318) |
T Doyle
4% (354) |
15.0 | 🟡 0-0-2 | 2.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Tracked leader, dropped to 7th after 8th, headway after 3 out, under pressure in 5th after 2 out, weakened before last | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | — | Loughrask Rainbow (G) 6yo | 8 5 0 5 0 0 | 89 | 11-8 |
Sean O'Keeffe
9% (823) |
B McMahon
5% (190) |
17.0 | 🟢 0-0-2 | 0.8L | ||||||
| 💬 Rear, mistake at 1st, 16th after 8th, no impression after 2 out | ||||||||||||||||
| 13 | — | Winter Carnival (G) 9yo | 9 0 0 9 0 4 | 85 | 11-4 |
A M King
4% (51) |
J Neilan | 29.0 | 🔴 0-2-2 | 6.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Prominent, dropped to 12th after 8th, mistake at 9th, some progress 2 out where not fluent, weakened before last | ||||||||||||||||
| 14 | — | Dark Voyager (G) 7yo | 9 8 4 0 0 0 | 94 | 11-13 |
Kevin Sexton
9% (345) |
Aidan Melia
15% (68) |
11.0 | 🟠 0-0-1 | 26.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Rear of mid-division, 15th after 8th, no impression 2 out, weakened | ||||||||||||||||
| 15 | — | O'Faolains Glory (M) 7yo | 0 9 3 2 0 1 | 92 | 11-11 |
J Smith
9% (184) |
Ian Donoghue
11% (423) |
23.0 | 🟡 0-1-5 | 22.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Rear of mid-division, 11th after 8th, lost place and weakened before 2 out | ||||||||||||||||
| 16 | — | Max Time (G) 7yo | 0 5 1 0 0 0 | 86 | 11-5 |
Danny Gilligan
12% (920) |
I Madden
4% (72) |
15.0 | 🔴 0-3-4 | 23.0L | ||||||
| 💬 Mid-division, 9th after 8th, lost place and weakened before 2 out | ||||||||||||||||